Woundwort Maceration Oil

41.25kn

The woundwort plant (Anthyllis vulneraria) has been known as a popular remedy since ancient times, especially is appreciated in Alpine areas.

Qty:
Compare
Category:

Description

The woundwort plant (Anthyllis vulneraria) has been known as a popular remedy since ancient times, especially is appreciated in Alpine areas.

It is mostly used for the treatment of wounds and cuts, for skin changes (dermatoses, acne, various eczema).

Macerated woundwort occupies a special place in our cosmetics because except it regenerates the skin it has a reputation for normalizing its function – excess fatty skin will stop producing sebum excess, and dehydrated skin will become more powerful, moist and beautiful.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Woundwort Maceration Oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *